Councillors

Ward 399

Alhassan Bangura
Asset Management and Infrastructural Development Committee (Chairman), Foreign Relations and Protocol Committee (Member), Water and…

Ward 400

Fatmata Kamara
Environmental Management Committee (Member), Gender, Children and Persons with Disabilities Committee (Member)

Ward 401

Sheku Deen Mansaray
Asset Management and Infrastructural Development Committee, Foreign Relations and Protocol Committee, Transportation, Traffic Management and…

Ward 402

Mary Kamara
Municipal Trade Committee (Chairman), Labour and Establishment (Member), Health Committee (Member), Budget and Finance Committee…

Ward 403

Arthur Shekie Mansaray
Agriculture, Forestry and Marine Resources Committee (Member), Tourism Development and Job Creation Committee (Member), Sanitation…

Ward 404

Osman Koroma
Audit Committee (Chairman), Budget and Finance Committee (Member)

Ward 405

Mohamed Jean Tholley
Education and Skills Development Committee (Chairman), Budget and Finance Committee (Member), Agriculture, Forestry and Marine…

Ward 406

Luckyn Mordings Mansaray
Youth and Sports Committee (Member), Water and Public Utilities Committee (Member), Health Committee (Deputy Chairman)

Ward 407

Agnes Marrah
Education and Skills Committee (Member), Foreign Relations and Protocol Committee

Ward 408

Sheku Alhassan Gibril Turay
Development and Urban Planning Committee (Chairman), Labour and Establishment (Member), Budget and Finance Committee (Member)

Ward 409

Fatmata Decilia Williams
Health Committee (Member), Education and Skills Development Committee (Deputy Chairman)

Ward 411

Mafereh Turay
Tourism Development and Job Creation Committee (Member), Agricultural, Forestry and Marine Resources (Member), Health Committee…

Ward 412

Zainab Conteh
Environmental Management Committee (Member), Foreign Relations and Protocol Committee (Chairman), Budget and Finance Committee (Member),…

Ward 413

Hannah Mary Jaiah
Education and Skills Development Committee (Member), Gender, Children and Persons with Disabilities Committee (Chairman), Budget…

Ward 414

Hariatu Caulker
Health Committee (Member), Water and Public Utilities Committee (Member), Sanitation Committee (Member), Transportation, Traffic Management…

Ward 415

Bintu Daphne Konjor
Tourism Development and Job Creation Committee (Member), Development and Urban Planning Committee (Member), Sanitation Committee…

Ward 416

Sheku Emile Nbompa Turay
Water and Public Utilities Committee (Member), Agriculture, Forestry and Marine Resources Committee (Member), Transportation, Traffic…

Ward 417

Isha Bangura
Labour and Establishment Committee (Chairman), Education and Skills Development Committee (Member), Gender, Children and Persons…

Ward 418

Gabriel Mohamed Kabia
Labour and Establishment Committee (Member), Transportation, Traffic Management and Road Maintenance Committee (Member)

Ward 419

Solomon Junior Kamara
Labour and Establishment Committee (Member), Youth and Sports Committee (Member)

Ward 420

Hoodie Munu
Environmental Management Committee (Member), Youth and Sport Committee (Member)

Ward 421

Musa Sesay
Asset Management and Infrastructure Development Committee (Member), Tourism Development and Job Creation Committee (Deputy Chairman)

Ward 422

Taju Deen Hudee
Development and Urban Planning Committee (Member), Asset Management and Infrastructure Development Committee (Member), Youth and…

Ward 423

Radiatu Bashar Sankoh
Gender, Children and Persons with Disabilities Committee (Member), Youth and Sport Committee (Member), Water and…

Ward 424

Abdul Rahman Kamara
Asset Management and Infrastructure Development Committee (Member), Municipal Trade Committee (Deputy Chairman), Education and Skills…

Ward 425

Abubakarr Kamara
Municipal Trade Committee (Member), Tourism Development and Job Creation Committee (Chairman), Budget and Finance Committee…

Ward 426

Ibrahim Sorie Conteh
Health Committee (Member), Gender, Children and Persons with Disabilities (Deputy Chairman), Transportation, Traffic Management and…

Ward 427

Madinatu Salamatu Kamara
Foreign Relations and Protocol Committee (Member), Health Committee (Member), Water and Public Utilities (Chairman), Budget…

Ward 428

Rugiatu Mansaray
Labour and Establishment Committee (Member), Gender, Children and Persons with Disabilities (Member), Youths and Sport…

Ward 429

Memmu Memunatu Sawyerr
Transportation, Traffic Management and Road Maintenance Committee (Chairman), Municipal Trade Committee (Member), Development and Urban…

Ward 430

Mantenneh Conteh
Sanitation Committee (Deputy Chairman), Gender, Children and Persons with Disabilities (Member), Municipal Trade Committee (Member)

Ward 431

Murray Alie Conteh
Environmental Management Committee (Chairman), Budget and Finance Committee (Member)

Ward 432

Matilda Daniella Kamara
Environmental Management Committee (Member), Asset Management and Infrastructure Development Committee (Member)

Ward 433

Abioseh Agnes Wilson
Budget and Finance Committee (Chairman), Education and Skills Development Committee (Member), Sanitation Committee (Member)

Ward 434

Augustine Laima Bangura
-Development and Urban Planning Committee (Deputy Chairman), Environmental and Management Committee (Member), Asset Management and…

Ward 435

Ibrahim Kiss-Turay
Environmental Management Committee (Member), Development and Urban Planning Committee (Member)

Ward 436

Mohamed Darboh
Budget and Finance Committee (Deputy Chairman), Audit Committee (Deputy Chairman), Environmental Management Committee (Member)

Ward 437

Aminata Gibril Sesay
Health Committee (Chairman), Education and Skills Development Committee (Member), Budget and Finance Committee (Member)

Ward 438

Thomas Collins Pearce
Agriculture, Forestry and Marine Resources Committee (Deputy Chairman), Education and Skills Development Committee (Member), Tourism…

Ward 439

Alhassan Kalokoh
Municipal Trade Committee (Member), Education and Skills Development Committee (Member), Gender, Children and Persons with…

Ward 440

Salomie Khemalai Kamara
-Agriculture, Forestry and Marine Resources Committee (Chairman), Foreign Relations and Protocol Committee (Member), Budget and…

Ward 441

Mariatu Kamara
-Foreign Relations and Protocol Committee (Member), Education and Skills Development Committee (Member), Youth and Sports…

Ward 442

Momodu Simbo Tamba Kamanda
Transportation, Traffic Management and Road Maintenance Committee (Member), Youth and Sports Committee (Member), Water and…

Ward 443

Ahmed Karim Bangura
Environmental Management Committee (Deputy Chairman), Tourism Development and Job Creation Committee (Member), Youths and Sports…

Ward 444

Unisa Kamara
Asset Management and Infrastructure Development Committee (Deputy Chairman), Sanitation Committee (Member), Development and Urban Planning…

Ward 445

Abdul Karim Fofanah
Labour and Establishment Committee (Member), Gender, Children and Persons with Disabilities Committee (Member)

Ward 446

Pastor Abdul Karim Turay
Sanitation Committee (Chairman), Budget and Finance Committee (Member), Asset Management and Infrastructure Development Committee (Member)